006i

TATA Steel PGTI Players Championship 2022 presented by American Express hosted by Govt of Haryana & Panchkula Golf Club

  • Golf Course: Panchkula Golf Club
  • Venue: Panchkula
  • Prize Money: INR 50 Lacs
  • Start Date: 04-Oct-2022
  • End Date: 07-Oct-2022
  • Tour Format: Stroke Play

Entry List

Sr Name
PGTI ORDER OF MERIT CHAMPIONS
1 UDAYAN MANE
2 RASHID KHAN
3 KHALIN H JOSHI
4 SHAMIM KHAN
PGTI MULTIPLE TOURNAMENT WINNERS
5 YUVRAJ SINGH SANDHU
6 MANU GANDAS
7 CHIKKARANGAPPA S
8 HONEY BAISOYA
PGTI TOURNAMENT WINNERS
9 OM PRAKASH CHOUHAN
10 ABHIJIT SINGH CHADHA
11 AKSHAY SHARMA
12 AADIL BEDI
13 MITHUN PERERA
14 AJEETESH SANDHU
15 MUKESH KUMAR
16 JAMAL HOSSAIN
TOUR SPONSOR
17 RUPINDER SINGH GILL
18 GURBAAZ P S MANN
19 KPS SEKHON
TOURNAMENT SPONSOR
20 ABHISHEK KUHARR
21 RAUNIL KUKAR
22 SAURAV RATHI
23 ARJUN S P BABUTA
24 AMRITINDER SINGH
25 VASU SEHGAL
PGTI ORDER OF MERIT
26 M DHARMA
27 KARTIK SHARMA
28 ANGAD CHEEMA
29 HARENDRA GUPTA
30 DHRUV SHEORAN
31 ANKUR CHADHA
32 ARJUN PRASAD
33 YASHAS CHANDRA M S
34 SHIVENDRA SINGH SISODIA
35 GAURAV PRATAP SINGH
36 SANJEEV KUMAR (L)
37 C MUNIYAPPA
38 AALAAP I L
39 DIVYANSHU BAJAJ
40 RANJIT SINGH
41 SYED SAQIB AHMED
42 VIKRANT CHOPRA
43 MARI MUTHU R
44 SHANKAR DAS
45 PAWAN KUMAR
46 MANI RAM
47 TAPY GHAI
48 HARSHJEET SINGH SETHIE
49 SUDHIR SHARMA
50 AMRIT LAL
51 N THANGARAJA
52 KAPIL KUMAR
53 BADAL HOSSAIN
54 MOHAMMAD SANJU
55 ARJUN SHARMA
56 MOHD AZHAR
MEDICAL EXEMPTIONS
57 ANURA ROHANA
58 K PRABAGARAN
QUALIFYING SCHOOL
59 RAVI KUMAR
60 MD AKBAR HOSSAIN
61 ANSHUL PATEL
62 JAIRAJ SINGH SANDHU
63 AKSHAY NERANJEN
64 KARAN TAUNK
65 MANAV BAIS
66 WASIM KHAN
67 SUKRA BAHADUR RAI
68 VISHAV PRATAP SINGH GILL
69 BISHMADPAL SINGH
70 RAJESH KUMAR (P)
71 MANISH THAKRAN
72 SHRAVAN DESAI
73 SAARTHAK CHHIBBER
74 KARAN VASUDEVA
75 ADITYA RAJ KUMAR CHAUHAN
76 BRASHWARPAL SINGH
77 VIJAY KUMAR
78 CHANDARJEET YADAV
79 MD MUAJ
80 PRANAV MARDIKAR
81 RAJA B R
82 JAY PANDYA
83 LAKSHYA NAGAR
84 PUKHRAJ SINGH GILL
85 PRANAV KAUL
86 MARTENDEYA KANISHKA SINHA
87 DIGRAJ SINGH GILL
88 SAMARTH DWIVEDI
89 AMANDEEP JOHL
90 VINAY KUMAR YADAV
91 SANDEEP SINGH
92 HARMEET KAHLON
93 RAJIV KUMAR JATIWAL
94 SAGAR RAGHUVANSHI
95 ARJUN PURI
96 SHABEG SINGH KOONER
97 MD SOMRAT SIKDAR
98 HARSH GANGWAR
99 GIRRAJ SINGH KHADKA
100 DIVYANSH DUBEY
101 DIPANKAR KAUSHAL
102 NAMAN DAWAR
103 VIKRAM RANA
104 AKASH MODI
105 DAKSH SHOKEEN
106 ANIL BAJRANG MANE
107 AJAY BAISOYA
108 SOURAV CHOUDHARY
109 KARTIK DIGVIJAY SINGH
110 ARJUN SINGH CHAUDHRI
111 MD NAWAB
112 RISHI RAJ SINGH RATHORE
113 AKSHAY DAMALE
114 ANISH NANGIA
115 ANIKET SAWANT
116 KARTIK MAANDIYA
117 PRATIK S NIRMALE
118 ABHIMANYU DHARA
119 HARDIK S CHAWDA
120 ANMOL HANDA
121 VIREN THAPAR
122 YUVERAJ DHARA
WAITING LIST
QUALIFYING SCHOOL
1 VISHAL SINGH
2 PRAFFUL CHAND
3 SANJAY KUMAR
4 ROHAN KATHURIA
5 MANSUKH SANDHU
6 FEROZ ALI MOLLAH
7 C ARUL
8 HAIDER HUSSAIN
9 DEEPAK CHOUHAN
10 IMRAN ALI MOLLAH
11 IRFAN ALI MOLLAH
12 AMRITINDER SINGH
13 CHAKSH BAINS
14 KPS SEKHON
15 ASHWANI THAKUR
16 BHANU PRATAP SINGH
17 ANURAG NEOG
18 KURUSH HEERJEE
19 ARJUN S P BABUTA
20 JAYANT KUMAR
21 DIVAKAR K
22 SHIV SWARUP LUMBA

updated at 01-10-2022 11:07:00