006d

TATA Steel PGTI Players Championship 2022 presented by KGISL

  • Golf Course: Coimbatore Golf Club
  • Venue: Coimbatore
  • Prize Money: INR 50 Lacs
  • Start Date: 17-Aug-2022
  • End Date: 20-Aug-2022
  • Tour Format: Stroke Play

Entry List

Sr Name
PGTI ORDER OF MERIT CHAMPIONS
1 KHALIN H JOSHI
2 SHAMIM KHAN
PGTI MULTIPLE TOURNAMENT WINNERS
3 MANU GANDAS
4 KARANDEEP KOCHHAR
PGTI TOURNAMENT WINNERS
5 ABHIJIT SINGH CHADHA
6 OM PRAKASH CHOUHAN
7 AKSHAY SHARMA
8 AADIL BEDI
9 ABHINAV LOHAN
10 MITHUN PERERA
11 MUKESH KUMAR
12 JAMAL HOSSAIN
TOUR SPONSOR
13 KARTIK DIGVIJAY SINGH
14 M S SHREYAS CHANDRA
15 DEEPAK CHOUHAN
16 SAURAV RATHI
TOURNAMENT SPONSOR
17 RAJIV NIRANJAN DATAR
18 MD SHAKHAWAT HOSSAIN SOHEL
19 HARMEET KAHLON
20 VARUN SAHAY
21 SHUBHAM NARAIN
22 SIDHARTHA SHARATHRAM
PGTI ORDER OF MERIT
23 M DHARMA
24 SUNIT CHOWRASIA
25 KARTIK SHARMA
26 SACHIN BAISOYA
27 AMARDEEP MALIK
28 HARENDRA GUPTA
29 DHRUV SHEORAN
30 ANKUR CHADHA
31 ARJUN PRASAD
32 SHIVENDRA SINGH SISODIA
33 GAURAV PRATAP SINGH
34 SANJEEV KUMAR (L)
35 C MUNIYAPPA
36 AALAAP I L
37 DIVYANSHU BAJAJ
38 RANJIT SINGH
39 SYED SAQIB AHMED
40 TRISHUL CHINNAPPA
41 VIKRANT CHOPRA
42 MARI MUTHU R
43 SHANKAR DAS
44 PAWAN KUMAR
45 MANI RAM
46 HARSHJEET SINGH SETHIE
47 SUDHIR SHARMA
48 N THANGARAJA
49 KAPIL KUMAR
50 BADAL HOSSAIN
51 MOHAMMAD SANJU
52 ARJUN SHARMA
53 MOHD AZHAR
MEDICAL EXEMPTIONS
54 ANURA ROHANA
55 K PRABAGARAN
QUALIFYING SCHOOL
56 VARUN PARIKH
57 MANAV JAINI
58 ANSHUL PATEL
59 ROHAN DHOLE PATIL
60 JAIRAJ SINGH SANDHU
61 MANAV BAIS
62 DIVESH RANA
63 RAVI KUMAR
64 ADITYA RAJ KUMAR CHAUHAN
65 KARAN TAUNK
66 BRASHWARPAL SINGH
67 ARJUN BHATI
68 MD MUAJ
69 SAARTHAK CHHIBBER
70 SUKRA BAHADUR RAI
71 KARAN VASUDEVA
72 BISHMADPAL SINGH
73 SHRAVAN DESAI
74 VISHAV PRATAP SINGH GILL
75 MANISH THAKRAN
76 JAY PANDYA
77 CHANDARJEET YADAV
78 LAKSHYA NAGAR
79 AKSHAY NERANJEN
80 VIJAY KUMAR
81 MARTENDEYA KANISHKA SINHA
82 RAJESH KUMAR (P)
83 SAMARTH DWIVEDI
84 PRAKHAR ASAWA
85 MD SOMRAT SIKDAR
86 GIRRAJ SINGH KHADKA
87 VIKRAM RANA
88 VIJITHA BANDARA
89 SAGAR RAGHUVANSHI
90 ARJUN PURI
91 AKASH MODI
92 MD SAYUM
93 RAJIV KUMAR JATIWAL
94 MD NAWAB
95 NAMAN DAWAR
96 ASHBEER SAINI
97 ANISH NANGIA
98 DIVYANSH DUBEY
99 DAKSH SHOKEEN
100 ANIL BAJRANG MANE
101 HARDIK S CHAWDA
102 AJAY BAISOYA
103 RAJU ALI MOLLAH
104 RISHI RAJ SINGH RATHORE
105 MAYUR P THAKUR
106 ANMOL HANDA
107 ANIKET SAWANT
108 DIPANKAR KAUSHAL
109 BISHWAM GHOSH
110 VISHAL SINGH
111 AKSHAY DAMALE
112 SANDEEP SINGH
113 PRAFFUL CHAND
114 SANJAY KUMAR
115 AMANDEEP JOHL
116 ROHAN KATHURIA
117 HARSH GANGWAR
118 KARTIK MAANDIYA
119 SOURAV CHOUDHARY
120 MANSUKH SANDHU
121 FEROZ ALI MOLLAH
122 C ARUL
123 RAUNIL KUKAR
AMATEUR
124 SHIV KARAN
125 BHARAT RAM S
126 NITIN SURESH
WAITING LIST
QUALIFYING SCHOOL
1 HAIDER HUSSAIN
2 LOKESH LAKSHMAN
3 INDRAJIT BHALOTIA
4 M S SHREYAS CHANDRA
5 AJAY KUMAR BHARTI (A)
6 SK MOHIN
7 MAHESH YADAV
8 DEEPAK CHOUHAN
9 PAWAN KALYAN K
10 ADITYA BHANDARKAR
11 DEEPAK SHEKHAR MANE
12 G M PRADEEP KUMARA
13 SIDHARTHA SHARATHRAM
14 AMOL G WAGHMARE
15 PANKAJ P THAKUR
16 KABIR SINGH DHALIWAL
17 ARJUN SINGH
18 SAURAV RATHI
19 VARUN SAHAY
20 GAGAN VINOD
21 PAWAN VERMA
22 IMRAN ALI MOLLAH
23 RUDRA PRATAP SINGH PANWAR
24 IRFAN ALI MOLLAH
25 TARAK KRISHNA SWAMY
26 PANKAJ MAANDIYA
27 ROSHAN RAJ
28 ANIRUDH KAMIREDDYPALLI
29 A ANTONY LAFAD
30 S PRASANTH
31 TINKU BADLIYA
32 SHUBHAM NARAIN
33 ILAYARAJA C
34 AABIR CHAUDHARY
35 NIKHIL KUMAR SHARMA
36 KUMAR M
37 SUNNY SINGH
38 L SELVADURAI
39 CHAKSH ARYAN
40 MADESH KRISHNA
41 SUMEET CHOUDHARY
42 KPS SEKHON
43 ASHWANI THAKUR
44 DINESH KAHAR
45 SAMEER M SHAIKH
46 TUTUL ALI MOLLAH
47 BHANU PRATAP SINGH
48 ARJUN SINGH CHAUDHRI
49 ANURAG NEOG
50 RAMESH KUMAR
51 KHOKAN MOLLAH
52 MANOJ KUMAR
53 DHRUV BOPANNA P K
54 KARTIK DIGVIJAY SINGH
55 KURUSH HEERJEE
56 SUDIPTA DAS
57 KARAN RAO
58 ABHAY PANDEY
59 UDAYJIT BHALOTIA
60 SUNIL BABURAO GALFADE
61 ARJUN CHADHA
62 DEEPRAJ CHETIA
63 VISHAL SAHAY
64 MAHINDER SINGH KHATI
65 ROSHAN SHARMA
66 KASHIF ALAM
67 DIVAKAR K (A)
68 PREM SINGH CHOUDHARY
69 SHIV SWARUP LUMBA
70 JAYANT KUMAR

updated at 10-08-2022 09:53:49