003p

CG Open 2015

  • Golf Course: Bombay Presidency Golf Club
  • Venue: Chembur, Mumbai
  • Prize Money: Rs 100 Lacs
  • Start Date: 02-Dec-2015
  • End Date: 05-Dec-2015
  • Tour Format: Stroke Play

Entry List

Sr Name
PGTI ORDER OF MERIT CHAMPIONS
1 SHANKAR DAS
2 SHAMIM KHAN
PGTI MULTIPLE TOURNAMENT WINNERS
3 UDAYAN MANE
4 OM PRAKASH CHOUHAN
5 MUKESH KUMAR
6 HARENDRA GUPTA
PGTI TOURNAMENT WINNERS
7 ABHIJIT SINGH CHADHA
8 N THANGARAJA
9 AMARDEEP MALIK
10 SANJAY KUMAR
11 ANURA ROHANA
12 K PRABAGARAN
13 M DHARMA
14 ANGAD CHEEMA
15 KUNAL BHASIN
16 SHIVARAM SHRESTHA
17 MANAV JAINI
TOUR SPONSOR
18 BIKRAMJIT SINGH SANDHU
19 NUR HOSSAIN SARDAR
TOURNAMENT SPONSOR
20 PRADEEP KUMAR
21 SANJAY KUMAR SINGH
22 INDRAJIT BHALOTIA
23 JAGDISH ARJUN ANGRE
24 AMRITINDER SINGH
25 DINESH KAHAR
CLUB SPOTS
26 RAJIV NIRANJAN DATAR
27 GURKI SHERGILL
PGTI ORDER OF MERIT
28 ABHINAV LOHAN
29 C MUNIYAPPA
30 KAPIL KUMAR
31 MD ZAMAL HOSSAIN MOLLAH
32 VIKRANT CHOPRA
33 VINOD KUMAR
34 SUJJAN SINGH
35 RANDHIR SINGH GHOTRA
36 AJEETESH SANDHU
37 FEROZ ALI MOLLAH
38 RANJIT SINGH
39 ASHBEER SAINI
40 ABHISHEK JHA
41 MOHAMMAD SANJU
42 DEEPINDER SINGH KULLAR
43 RAHUL BAJAJ
44 GAURAV PRATAP SINGH
45 ABHISHEK KUHARR
46 ASHOK KUMAR
47 DIGVIJAY SINGH
48 SANDEEP SYAL
49 R MURTHY
50 VIJAY KUMAR
51 KARAN TAUNK
52 DIVYANSHU BAJAJ
53 MANDEO SINGH PATHANIA
54 GULFAM PAPPAN
55 ANIL BAJRANG MANE
56 RAJU ALI MOLLAH
57 NAMAN DAWAR
58 SANJEEV KUMAR (L)
59 KANISHK MADAN
60 ARJUN SINGH
61 PAWAN KUMAR
62 HONEY BAISOYA
63 VISHAL SINGH
64 KARAN VASUDEVA
65 MOINUDDIN MALAK
66 ARSHDEEP TIWANA
PGTI BOARD EXEMPTION
67 GAURAV GHEI
QUALIFYING SCHOOL
68 SUDHIR SHARMA
69 PRATAP ATWAL
70 FEROZ SINGH GAREWAL
71 TRISHUL CHINNAPPA
72 SIDDHARTH SEMWAL
73 MANU GANDAS
74 ADITYA BHANDARKAR
75 HARISH K
76 K RAGHAV BHANDARI
77 MANI RAM
78 KPS SEKHON
79 SHIVENDRA SINGH SISODIA
80 TORAN BIKRAM SHAHI
81 B G LALITH KUMARA
82 MARI MUTHU R
83 AJAY BAISOYA
84 ARSHPREET SINGH THIND
85 PRAVIN J PATHARE
86 MD NAWAB
87 NAYAZ PASHA B
88 ARJUN SINGH (AS)
89 PRADYUMNA BARBORA
90 ARJUN SHARMA
91 BHOOP SINGH
92 ADITYA RAJ KUMAR CHAUHAN
93 DINESH KUMAR
94 RAJU SINGH
95 RAFICK ALI MOLLAH
96 SAMARESH SARDAR
97 VIJITHA BANDARA
98 C G SOMIAH
99 RAJESH KUMAR RAWAT
100 AKSHAY SHARMA
101 WASIM KHAN
102 SYED SAQIB AHMED
103 PRANAV KAUL
104 DINESH RAGHUVANSHI
105 MANOJ KUMAR
106 WILSON RAJ D MELLO
107 SAHIL KULKARNI
108 MD ISLAM
109 PAWAN VERMA
110 ARJUN SINGH CHAUDHRI
111 KUNAAL BHATIA
112 RAM PAL
113 RUDRESH SHARMA
114 SAMEER M SHAIKH
115 MD NAZIM
116 GAURAV DIWAN
117 KUSHAL SINGH
118 BHANU PRATAP SINGH
119 RAMESH KUMAR
120 DEVINDER SINGH
AMATEUR
121 VIRAJEET SANDHU
122 AHAAN NATH
123 ADITYA SACHDEV
124 SAURYA SHAH
125 ANISH BHUJLE
WAITING LIST
QUALIFYING SCHOOL
1 VISHWA VIJOYENDRA NARAYAN
2 SACHIN NIGADE
3 SANJAY LAMA
4 KASHIF ALAM
5 IKRAMUDDIN SHAH
6 DEVENDRA PATEL
7 KRISHNA P
8 CHANDARJEET YADAV
9 SHUBHAM JINDAL
10 AMAR JEET BAISOYA
11 MIN KYUNG KIM
12 SHIVNEEL BERY
13 VIPIN RAGHUVANSHI
14 MANJU B H
15 ANKIT NAGAR
16 ADITYA SINGH
17 RAJESH KUMAR (S)
18 PREM THAKUR
19 SAGAR RAGHUVANSHI
20 SWATANTER KUMAR
21 SRIKANTA M
22 UMESH M
23 ARUN KUMAR
24 AMANDEEP JOHL
25 SHYAM VIJAY
26 SAURABH BHADURI
27 DIPANKAR KAUSHAL
28 GAGAN DEEP GHOTRA
29 SAHIL SAGAR
30 P PRABHU
31 KUMAR M
32 SUNNY NAAGAAR
33 PARDEEP
34 SUMEDH GANGAL
35 BHARAT THAPAR
36 DEEPAK SHEKHAR MANE
37 ABDUL RAHEEM K H
38 SHIVTAJ SINGH
39 JEESHAN