17th Tata Open 2018

Dates 20 Dec - 23 Dec, 2018
Venue Golmuri Golf Club, Jamshedpur
Prize Money Rs 1 Crore
Format Stroke Play

Entry List

Sr Name
1.PGTI ORDER OF MERIT CHAMPIONS
1 SHAMIM KHAN
2 RASHID KHAN
3 CHIKKARANGAPPA S
4 SHANKAR DAS
2.PGTI MULTIPLE TOURNAMENT WINNERS
5 HONEY BAISOYA
6 ANURA ROHANA
7 UDAYAN MANE
8 MUKESH KUMAR
3.PGTI TOURNAMENT WINNERS
9 KHALIN H JOSHI
10 TAPY GHAI
11 AKSHAY SHARMA
12 AMAN RAJ
13 VIRAJ MADAPPA
14 N THANGARAJA
15 MITHUN PERERA
16 SYED SAQIB AHMED
17 M DHARMA
18 AMARDIP MALIK
19 SSP CHAWRASIA
20 KARANDEEP KOCHHAR
21 ASHOK KUMAR
22 HARENDRA GUPTA
23 FEROZ ALI MOLLAH
24 CHIRAGH KUMAR
4(b).TOURNAMENT SPONSOR
25 INDRAJIT BHALOTIA
26 BIKRAMJIT SINGH SANDHU
27 HARMEET KAHLON
28 YUVRAJ SINGH SANDHU
29 KASHIF ALAM
5(a).PGTI ORDER OF MERIT
30 MANU GANDAS
31 SANJEEV KUMAR (L)
32 VIKRANT CHOPRA
33 VEER AHLAWAT
34 ABHIJIT SINGH CHADHA
35 OM PRAKASH CHOUHAN
36 GAURAV PRATAP SINGH
37 KAPIL KUMAR
38 C MUNIYAPPA
39 RAHUL BAJAJ
40 DIVYANSHU BAJAJ
41 SHIVENDRA SINGH SISODIA
42 PAWAN KUMAR
43 RAJU ALI MOLLAH
44 DIGVIJAY SINGH
45 SACHIN BAISOYA
46 MOHAMMAD SANJU
47 DEEPINDER SINGH KULLAR
48 MARI MUTHU R
49 TRISHUL CHINNAPPA
50 ANGAD CHEEMA
51 ABHINAV LOHAN
52 MD ZAMAL HOSSAIN MOLLAH
53 R MURTHY
54 SUDHIR SHARMA
55 SAMARTH DWIVEDI
56 ABHISHEK JHA
57 VINOD KUMAR
58 FEROZ SINGH GAREWAL
59 SANJAY KUMAR
60 RANJIT SINGH
61 ANIL BAJRANG MANE
62 K PRABAGARAN
63 ARJUN PRASAD
64 NAMAN DAWAR
65 PRANAV KAUL
66 MANAV JAINI
67 ANKUR CHADHA
5(b).MEDICAL EXEMPTIONS
68 MANDEO SINGH PATHANIA
9.QUALIFYING SCHOOL
69 SUNIT CHOWRASIA
70 MD ISMAIL
71 JAIBIR SINGH
72 MANIRAM
73 SHIVNAREN SRINIVASAN
74 MD DULAL HOSSAIN
75 BADAL HOSSAIN
76 RAMESH KUMAR
77 KUNAL BHASIN
78 SIDDHARTH SEMWAL
79 WASIM KHAN
80 YASHAS CHANDRA M S
81 DIGRAJ SINGH GILL
82 DHRUV SHEORAN
83 VIKRAM RANA
84 SAHIL KULKARNI
85 HEMENDRA CHOUDHARY
86 KUSHAL SINGH
87 NUR HOSSAIN SARDAR
88 GAURAV GHEI
89 SAMEER M SHAIKH
90 LAKSHYA DEV MUDGIL
91 AMRITINDER SINGH
92 SANDEEP SINGH
93 AALAAP I L
94 VIJAY KUMAR
95 CHANDARJEET YADAV
96 RAJESH KUMAR RAWAT
97 RAVINDER TAVEL
98 MANOJ KUMAR
99 KARAN TAUNK
100 SHUBHAM NARAIN
101 C G SOMIAH
102 ARJUN SINGH CHAUDHRI
103 ASHBEER SAINI
104 AKASH MODI
105 VISHAL SINGH
106 ADITYA RAJ KUMAR CHAUHAN
107 RAJIV KUMAR JATIWAL
108 RAVI KUMAR
109 MD NAWAB
110 GULFAM
111 VENKKAT GAUTHAM
112 DIPANKAR KAUSHAL
113 PAWAN VERMA
114 AJAY BAISOYA
115 MD SAYUM
116 RAJ RANDHAWA
117 PRAVIN J PATHARE
AMATEUR
118 NAVTEZ SINGH (A)
119 ARMAAN PARIKH (A)
Waiting List
9.QUALIFYING SCHOOL
1 AKSHAY DAMALE
2 GURKI SHERGILL
3 AMARDEEP RAWAT
4 GUNVIR RANA
5 WILSON RAJ D MELLO
6 ARSHPREET SINGH THIND
7 ABHISHEK KUHAR
8 VASHISTA S PAWAR
9 GURKIRAT SINGH
10 AAKASH BAMNE
11 SAGAR RAGHUVANSHI
12 PUKHRAJ SINGH GILL
13 RAM PAL
14 KARAN VASUDEVA
15 DINESH KUMAR
16 SACHIN CHOUHAN
17 C ARUL
18 TUTUL ALI MOLLAH
19 VIPIN RAGHUVANSHI
20 PETER CHERIAN
21 PANKAJ MAANDIYA
22 ILAYARAJA C
23 VIJITHA BANDARA
24 IKRAMUDDIN SHAH
25 PINTU HALDAR
26 ABDUL RAHEEM K H
27 BHANU PRATAP SINGH
28 MD ISLAM
29 ADITYA BHANDARKAR
30 ZUBIN NIJHAWAN
31 RUDRESH SHARMA
32 NOORUDDIN MALAK
33 ROMANO SAINCIC
34 QUINTIN GARETT CRAUSE
35 KPS SEKHON
36 ROHAN BAHRI
37 LAKSHYA NAGAR
38 MOHD EZZAZ
39 ASHISH KUMAR GUPTA
40 RAJINDER
41 MAHESH YADAV
42 GAURAV VERMA
43 IMRAN ALI MOLLAH
44 VARUN SAHAY
45 STEPHAN ERASMUS
46 A ANTONY LAFAD
47 JAIVEER SINGH ATWAL
48 NITIN ARUN UGHADE
49 DEEPAK CHOUHAN
50 SATYAVIR SINGH
51 P PRABHU
52 ROHAN KATHURIA
53 VICTOR HANS
54 DINESH KAHAR
55 BHUVAN SINGH RATHORE
56 BHAWANI SINGH PARMAR
57 KARTIK MAANDIYA
58 SHIVNEEL BERY
59 ANURAG NEOG
60 IKRABDEEP SINGH GHAI
61 KSHITIJ KUMAR
62 ARJUN CHADHA
63 UDAYJIT BHALOTIA
64 ARUN KUMAR
65 ARYAVIR KUMAR
66 DEVINDER SINGH
67 SHYAM VIJAY
68 DEVENDRA PATEL
69 DEEPAK S PATOLE
70 ANKIT NAGAR
71 AKRAM ALI MOLLAH
72 HAIDER HUSSAIN
73 MANOJ KUMAR (D)
74 AINESH AHLUWALIA
75 AABIR
76 ABHIJITH SHETTY
77 PAL SINGH
78 BHANU PRAKASH
79 ROSHAN SHARMA
80 R KUMAR
81 BIDYUT BIKASH KALITA
 
Updated on Dec 10 2018 03:26 PM