CG Open 2018

Dates 12 Dec - 15 Dec, 2018
Venue Bombay Presidency Golf Club, Mumbai
Prize Money Rs 1 Crore
Format Stroke Play

Entry List

Sr Name
1.PGTI ORDER OF MERIT CHAMPIONS
1 SHAMIM KHAN
2 RASHID KHAN
3 SHANKAR DAS
2.PGTI MULTIPLE TOURNAMENT WINNERS
4 ANURA ROHANA
5 MUKESH KUMAR
3.PGTI TOURNAMENT WINNERS
6 AKSHAY SHARMA
7 N THANGARAJA
8 MITHUN PERERA
9 SYED SAQIB AHMED
10 AMARDIP MALIK
11 KARANDEEP KOCHHAR
12 ASHOK KUMAR
13 HARENDRA GUPTA
14 FEROZ ALI MOLLAH
15 CHIRAGH KUMAR
4(a).TOUR SPONSOR
16 RUDRESH SHARMA
17 GURKI SHERGILL
18 PRAVIN J PATHARE
19 ABHISHEK KUHAR
4(b).TOURNAMENT SPONSOR
20 SAURABH BHADURI
21 DINESH KUMAR
22 WILSON RAJ D MELLO
23 GURBAAZ P S MANN
24 INDRAJIT BHALOTIA
25 RUPINDER SINGH GILL
5(a).PGTI ORDER OF MERIT
26 MANU GANDAS
27 SANJEEV KUMAR (L)
28 VIKRANT CHOPRA
29 VEER AHLAWAT
30 ABHIJIT SINGH CHADHA
31 OM PRAKASH CHOUHAN
32 GAURAV PRATAP SINGH
33 KAPIL KUMAR
34 C MUNIYAPPA
35 RAHUL BAJAJ
36 DIVYANSHU BAJAJ
37 SHIVENDRA SINGH SISODIA
38 PAWAN KUMAR
39 RAJU ALI MOLLAH
40 DIGVIJAY SINGH
41 SACHIN BAISOYA
42 MOHAMMAD SANJU
43 DEEPINDER SINGH KULLAR
44 MARI MUTHU R
45 TRISHUL CHINNAPPA
46 ANGAD CHEEMA
47 ABHINAV LOHAN
48 MD ZAMAL HOSSAIN MOLLAH
49 R MURTHY
50 SUDHIR SHARMA
51 SAMARTH DWIVEDI
52 ABHISHEK JHA
53 VINOD KUMAR
54 FEROZ SINGH GAREWAL
55 SANJAY KUMAR
56 RANJIT SINGH
57 ANIL BAJRANG MANE
58 K PRABAGARAN
59 ARJUN PRASAD
60 NAMAN DAWAR
61 ARJUN SINGH
62 PRANAV KAUL
63 MANAV JAINI
64 ANKUR CHADHA
5(b).MEDICAL EXEMPTIONS
65 MANDEO SINGH PATHANIA
9.QUALIFYING SCHOOL
66 SUNIT CHOWRASIA
67 MD ISMAIL
68 JAIBIR SINGH
69 MANIRAM
70 SHIVNAREN SRINIVASAN
71 MD DULAL HOSSAIN
72 BADAL HOSSAIN
73 RAMESH KUMAR
74 KUNAL BHASIN
75 SIDDHARTH SEMWAL
76 WASIM KHAN
77 YASHAS CHANDRA M S
78 DIGRAJ SINGH GILL
79 DHRUV SHEORAN
80 VIKRAM RANA
81 SAHIL KULKARNI
82 HEMENDRA CHOUDHARY
83 KUSHAL SINGH
84 NUR HOSSAIN SARDAR
85 GAURAV GHEI
86 SAMEER M SHAIKH
87 LAKSHYA DEV MUDGIL
88 SANDEEP SINGH
89 AALAAP I L
90 VIJAY KUMAR
91 CHANDARJEET YADAV
92 RAJESH KUMAR RAWAT
93 RAVINDER TAVEL
94 MANOJ KUMAR
95 KARAN TAUNK
96 SHUBHAM NARAIN
97 C G SOMIAH
98 ARJUN SINGH CHAUDHRI
99 ASHBEER SAINI
100 AKASH MODI
101 VISHAL SINGH
102 ADITYA RAJ KUMAR CHAUHAN
103 RAJIV KUMAR JATIWAL
104 RAVI KUMAR
105 MD NAWAB
106 GULFAM
107 VENKKAT GAUTHAM
108 DIPANKAR KAUSHAL
109 PAWAN VERMA
110 AJAY BAISOYA
111 MD SAYUM
112 RAJ RANDHAWA
113 AKSHAY DAMALE
114 AMARDEEP RAWAT
115 GUNVIR RANA
116 ARSHPREET SINGH THIND
117 VASHISTA S PAWAR
118 AAKASH BAMNE
119 SAGAR RAGHUVANSHI
120 PUKHRAJ SINGH GILL
121 KARAN VASUDEVA
122 SACHIN CHOUHAN
123 TUTUL ALI MOLLAH
AMATEUR
124 AHAAN NATH (A)
125 ANANT SINGH AHLAWAT (A)
126 GAGAN VERMA (A)
Waiting List
9.QUALIFYING SCHOOL
1 VIPIN RAGHUVANSHI
2 BIKRAMJIT SINGH SANDHU
3 IKRAMUDDIN SHAH
4 PINTU HALDAR
5 ABDUL RAHEEM K H
6 BHANU PRATAP SINGH
7 MD ISLAM
8 ADITYA BHANDARKAR
9 HARMEET KAHLON
10 ZUBIN NIJHAWAN
11 NOORUDDIN MALAK
12 ROMANO SAINCIC
13 QUINTIN GARETT CRAUSE
14 KPS SEKHON
15 ROHAN BAHRI
16 LAKSHYA NAGAR
17 MOHD EZZAZ
18 ASHISH KUMAR GUPTA
19 RAJINDER
20 MAHESH YADAV
21 GAURAV VERMA
22 IMRAN ALI MOLLAH
23 VARUN SAHAY
24 STEPHAN ERASMUS
25 A ANTONY LAFAD
26 JAIVEER SINGH ATWAL
27 NITIN ARUN UGHADE
28 DEEPAK CHOUHAN
29 SATYAVIR SINGH
30 P PRABHU
31 ROHAN KATHURIA
32 VICTOR HANS
33 DINESH KAHAR
34 BHUVAN SINGH RATHORE
35 BHAWANI SINGH PARMAR
36 KARTIK MAANDIYA
37 SHIVNEEL BERY
38 ANURAG NEOG
39 IKRABDEEP SINGH GHAI
40 KSHITIJ KUMAR
41 ARJUN CHADHA
42 UDAYJIT BHALOTIA
43 ARUN KUMAR
44 ARYAVIR KUMAR
45 DEVINDER SINGH
46 SHYAM VIJAY
47 DEVENDRA PATEL
48 DEEPAK S PATOLE
49 ANKIT NAGAR
50 AKRAM ALI MOLLAH
51 HAIDER HUSSAIN
52 MANOJ KUMAR (D)
53 AINESH AHLUWALIA
54 AABIR
55 ABHIJITH SHETTY
56 PAL SINGH
57 BHANU PRAKASH
58 ROSHAN SHARMA
59 BIDYUT BIKASH KALITA
 
Updated on Dec 10 2018 05:57 PM