City Bank American Express Dhaka Open 2018 * (PGTI, ADT & BPGA Tri Sanctioned)

Dates 24 Jan - 27 Jan, 2018
Venue Kurmitola Golf Club, , Dhaka, Bangladesh
Prize Money BDT 50 Lacs (Approx INR 40 Lacs)
Format Stroke Play

Entry List

Sr Name
1.PGTI ORDER OF MERIT CHAMPIONS
1 SHAMIM KHAN
2 SHANKAR DAS
2.PGTI MULTIPLE TOURNAMENT WINNERS
3 HONEY BAISOYA
3.PGTI TOURNAMENT WINNERS
4 M DHARMA
5 HARENDRA GUPTA
6 FEROZ ALI MOLLAH
4(b).TOURNAMENT SPONSOR
7 MD REZAUL KARIM
8 MD AKBAR HOSSAIN
9 MD SHAKHAWAT HOSSAIN SOHEL
10 MD LITON HOWLADAR
11 MD BADAL MIAH
12 MD SABUJ KHAN
13 MD ABUL KALAM (BGCC)
14 MD SHAH ALAM
15 MD LITON
16 MOHAMMAD SOBHAN
17 DIL MOHAMED
18 MD ABUL KASHEM
19 MD AHSAN
20 MOHAMMAD RASEL
21 MD ZIA
22 MD BABUL MIA (BGCC)
23 MD SHAMSUL ALAM BABU
24 MD RIADH HOSSAIN
25 MD RASEL
26 MD ROBIN MIAH
27 MD MUSA
28 MD NAZIM
29 MD HOSSAIN MIAH
30 MD KAZAL
31 MD RAZU
32 MD NURUL ISLAM GHANI (BGCC)
33 MD SHAHID KHAN
34 PERVAS HOSSAIN
35 MD ISMAIL HOSSAIN
36 MD SOLAIMAN
37 MD ATIK HOSSAIN
38 ANAF SHARFUDDIN
39 MD RIPON
40 ISHRAK MAHMUD (NAFI)
41 MD RUBEL
42 MD MUAJ
43 MD SAGOR
44 ABDUR RAHMAN
45 KHANDAKER RAHAT TAHSIN PARASH
46 MD ABDUL MOTIN
47 MD NURUL AMIN
48 MD PANNA
49 MD DELWAR HOSSAIN DILU
50 MD NUR JAMAL
51 MD SAJIB ALI
52 MD JAKIRUZZAMAN JAKIR
53 MD SHAHABUDDIN AHMED
54 MD BABU AHMED
55 MD MILON AHMED
56 MD SIDDIKUR RAHMAN
57 MD HABIBUR RAHMAN
58 MOHAMMAD KAPIL (BGCC)
59 MD JIBON ALI
60 SHAFIQUL ISLAM
61 SAM GILLIS
62 MATHIAM KEYSER
63 CHARLES J LEE
64 KANGSAN LEE
65 MICHAEL CAMDEN BACKEL
66 SYDNEY CHUNG
67 NAOKI SEKITO
68 KOICHIROH YANO
69 SANGUN LEE
70 WISUT ARTJANAWAT
71 THITIPAT PHATAM
72 JAKE SHEPHERD
73 FAIZ DAMIT
74 PHILIP MATSSON
75 SYED YASSAR RAHMAN
76 MALCOLM KOKOCINSKI
77 ARAF SHARDD
78 MOHAMMAD ABDUL KADIR
79 MD SHAH ALOM
5(a).PGTI ORDER OF MERIT
80 MITHUN PERERA
81 VEER AHLAWAT
82 AKSHAY SHARMA
83 GAURAV PRATAP SINGH
84 N THANGARAJA
85 KAPIL KUMAR
86 RAHUL BAJAJ
87 SUJJAN SINGH
88 DIVYANSHU BAJAJ
89 SHIVENDRA SINGH SISODIA
90 DIGVIJAY SINGH
91 MOHAMMAD SANJU
92 DEEPINDER SINGH KULLAR
93 MD ZAMAL HOSSAIN MOLLAH
94 VINOD KUMAR
95 SANJAY KUMAR
96 SYED SAQIB AHMED
97 ARJUN PRASAD
98 ANKUR CHADHA
9.QUALIFYING SCHOOL
99 WASIM KHAN
100 MD ISMAIL
101 BADAL HOSSAIN
102 MD DULAL HOSSAIN
103 TAPY GHAI
104 ALBIE HANEKOM
105 KUSHAL SINGH
106 GURKIRAT SINGH
107 MD SAYUM
108 KHUSHMANRAJ SINGH SANDHU
109 ROHAN KATHURIA
AMATEUR
110 MOHAMMAD FARHAD HOSSAIN (A)
111 SUMON (A)
112 SNK SHAHBUDDIN (A)
113 MD SHAFIQ BAGHA (A)
 
Updated on Jan 23 2018 03:05 PM